Today is Thursday,
June 4th, 2020
User not logged in!
    My Sport Web Header Image      

The information of your selected game is detailed here. Information is posted and  maintained by team administrators.

Team Information
Team Name:Wildebeest
Season:2012
Website:http://www.dpparks.org/  Go there or Go there in new browser
Notes:Fall migration of Wildebeest Softball in the Des Plaines Park District Co-Rec Wednesday Evening League.
Softball Hotline: 847 391-5705

Registered:

August 7th, 2012 4:48 pm - Wilbur

Viewed:

21492

Game Information
Date:Wednesday
September 5th, 2012
Time:7:30 pm
Home / Visitor:H
Opponent:1. Better News Bears
Status:Win
Our Score:5
Opponent Score:2
Notes:Wilbur in California, Kenny in Las Vegas... Sean & Darlene lead our 'beest against perennially top-team, Better News Bears. Sean convinces Joe to choose our team over his other for the evening. Sean recruits Ryan to play, and Darlene manages to get Ryan on the roster. Darlene assumes pitching duties.
Innings: 6.5
GW Run:
GW RBI:
Web Gem:
Ump:
Field Manager:

Created:

August 16th, 2012 9:51 am - Wilbur

Last Updated:

September 10th, 2012 5:26 pm - Bill


Box Score

Player

Position

At Bats

Hits

Walks

Runs

RBI's

Avg

OB%

1B's

2B's

3B's

HR's

Slug%

Sean3210.6670.66720.667
Joe32120.6670.667111.333
Andrew3210.6670.66720.667
DarP31110.3330.33310.333
Mallory3110.3330.33310.333
Glen3110.3330.33310.667
Meagan30.0000.0000.000
Ryan221.0001.00021.000
Lauren210.0000.3330.000
Irene210.0000.0000.000
Total: 1027111550.4070.4299110.519

Schedule

Unless otherwise indicated, all content, photos and art work published on this website are copyright property 2002-2020 of My Sport Web and may not be republished without verifiable authorization from webmaster@mysportweb.com. Click for our: Terms and Conditions.