Today is Monday,
June 17th, 2019
User not logged in!
    My Sport Web Header Image      

The information of your selected game is detailed here. Information is posted and  maintained by team administrators.

Team Information
Team Name:Rejects
Season:2013
Website:http://www.dpparks.org/  Go there or Go there in new browser
Notes:Rejects in the Des Plaines Park District, Co-rec 14" Softball League playing on Tuesday evenings.
Softball Hotline: 847 391-5705

Registered:

May 6th, 2013 9:40 pm - Bill

Viewed:

16471

Game Information
Date:Tuesday
May 28th, 2013
Time:7:30 pm
Home / Visitor:H
Opponent:6. Gary's Old Town Tavern
Status:Win
Our Score:5
Opponent Score:1
Notes:Rejects swing back into winning ways with a much needed victory fueled by much better defense.

Created:

May 6th, 2013 9:47 pm - Bill

Last Updated:

June 13th, 2013 9:01 am - Bill


Box Score

Player

Position

At Bats

Hits

Walks

Runs

RBI's

Avg

OB%

1B's

2B's

3B's

HR's

Slug%

JasonSS33111.0001.00031.000
Darlene1B /32110.6670.66720.667
Glen2B3110.3330.33310.333
Irene3B3110.3330.33310.333
WilburP310.3330.33310.333
GeorgeRF30.0000.0000.000
CherylC2110.5000.50010.500
EricLF2110.5000.66710.500
Tricia/ SC2110.5000.50010.500
EmilyCF / SC21110.5000.66710.500
DaveDH210.5000.50010.500
DanielleSC /20.0000.0000.000
Carmen/ CF1111.0001.00011.000
Ron
Total: 1431142550.4520.485

Schedule

Unless otherwise indicated, all content, photos and art work published on this website are copyright property 2002-2019 of My Sport Web and may not be republished without verifiable authorization from webmaster@mysportweb.com. Click for our: Terms and Conditions.