Today is Friday,
November 15th, 2019
User not logged in!
    My Sport Web Header Image      

The information of your selected game is detailed here. Information is posted and  maintained by team administrators.

Team Information
Team Name:Rejects
Season:2006
Website:
Notes:Rejects move to Des Plaines Park District for Tuesday night softball.

Registered:

April 28th, 2006 10:15 am - Bill

Viewed:

28835

Game Information
Date:Tuesday
August 1st, 2006
Time:7:30 pm
Home / Visitor:H
Opponent:Stunati
Status:Win
Our Score:11
Opponent Score:1
Notes:Steamy night for softball but  Stephanie, Michelle, and Jeff brave the heat to fill the 1st baseline box seats cheering for the Rejects in this 'win or go home' matchup against Stunati. Glen is still on his honeymoon so Rejects rely on their stingy defense and base hits  and sharp base running  to pile up 11 runs. Purple Batting Stars are earned by Kenny (4-for-4 w/ 3 runs), Wilbur (3-for-3 w/ 2 doubles), Eric (2-for-2 & a walk). With this win our Rejects finish the regular season with a record of 6 - 4  and qualify for the playoff tournament to be held August 15th.

Last Updated:

June 25th, 2007 10:16 am - Bill


Box Score

Player

Position

At Bats

Hits

Walks

Runs

RBI's

Avg

OB%

1B's

2B's

3B's

HR's

Slug%

KennyRF4431.0001.000311.250
MaryCF-INF43230.7500.75030.750
MikeySS42220.5000.50020.500
IreneINF41210.2500.25010.250
WilburP3331.0001.000121.667
JenC32110.6670.66720.667
DanielleINF310.3330.33310.333
CherylCF-INF310.3330.33310.333
DarleneINF3110.3330.33310.333
Stan2B310.0000.0000.000
EricLF2211.0001.00021.000
Carmen/ INF
Total: 123620111110.5560.5683

Schedule

Unless otherwise indicated, all content, photos and art work published on this website are copyright property 2002-2019 of My Sport Web and may not be republished without verifiable authorization from webmaster@mysportweb.com. Click for our: Terms and Conditions.