Today is Friday,
November 15th, 2019
User not logged in!
    My Sport Web Header Image      

The information of your selected game is detailed here. Information is posted and  maintained by team administrators.

Team Information
Team Name:Rejects
Season:2006
Website:
Notes:Rejects move to Des Plaines Park District for Tuesday night softball.

Registered:

April 28th, 2006 10:15 am - Bill

Viewed:

28841

Game Information
Date:Tuesday
June 13th, 2006
Time:8:30 pm
Home / Visitor:H
Opponent:Pixie Stix
Status:Win
Our Score:8
Opponent Score:4
Notes:Starry night with a near full moon brings good luck to our Rejects who rise above the .500 mark for the first time in two years. Good defense with timely hitting and  Kenny in a new team Rejects shirt prove too much for the Pixie Stix. Pre-game sighting of Glen's 5-23 Home Run bobbing in the creek beyond the right field fence.

Last Updated:

June 25th, 2007 10:16 am - Bill


Box Score

Player

Position

At Bats

Hits

Walks

Runs

RBI's

Avg

OB%

1B's

2B's

3B's

HR's

Slug%

Irene3B430.7500.75030.750
KennyRF4230.5000.500110.750
MikeySS420.5000.50020.500
CherylSC4210.5000.50020.500
EricLF410.0000.0000.000
WilburP32120.6670.66720.667
CarmenCF21110.5000.66710.500
Glen2B211120.5000.66710.500
JenC21120.5000.66710.500
Darlene1B2220.0000.5000.000
Total: 1031145880.4520.5281

Schedule

Unless otherwise indicated, all content, photos and art work published on this website are copyright property 2002-2019 of My Sport Web and may not be republished without verifiable authorization from webmaster@mysportweb.com. Click for our: Terms and Conditions.