Today is Friday,
November 15th, 2019
User not logged in!
    My Sport Web Header Image      

The information of your selected game is detailed here. Information is posted and  maintained by team administrators.

Team Information
Team Name:Rejects
Season:2006
Website:
Notes:Rejects move to Des Plaines Park District for Tuesday night softball.

Registered:

April 28th, 2006 10:15 am - Bill

Viewed:

28838

Game Information
Date:Tuesday
June 20th, 2006
Time:8:30 pm
Home / Visitor:V
Opponent:KHKK
Status:Win
Our Score:5
Opponent Score:2
Notes:Perfect night for softball on the eve of the Summer Solstice with our Rejects taking on good friend (and sometimes teammate) Robin's team. Rejects display a stingy  defense scattering few hits and only two runs to KHKK. Kenny (4 for 4) and Mikey (3 for 3 w/ a walk) earn purple batting stars, and Jen (2 for 3) gets a purple honorable mention. Great to have Shelby on hand and ready for action  along with Thursday night teammates - Sharon & Katie!

Last Updated:

June 25th, 2007 10:16 am - Bill


Box Score

Player

Position

At Bats

Hits

Walks

Runs

RBI's

Avg

OB%

1B's

2B's

3B's

HR's

Slug%

KennyRF4411.0001.000311.250
Irene3B42110.5000.50020.500
EricLF4110.2500.25010.250
MikeySS33111.0001.000211.333
WilburP320.6670.667111.000
CherylCF32110.6670.75020.667
JenC3210.6670.66720.667
MarySC310.3330.33310.333
Glen2B31120.3330.33311.000
DanielleDH30.0000.0000.000
Darlene1B30.0000.0000.000
Total: 1136182550.5000.52614310.639

Schedule

Unless otherwise indicated, all content, photos and art work published on this website are copyright property 2002-2019 of My Sport Web and may not be republished without verifiable authorization from webmaster@mysportweb.com. Click for our: Terms and Conditions.