Today is Friday,
November 15th, 2019
User not logged in!
    My Sport Web Header Image      

The information of your selected game is detailed here. Information is posted and  maintained by team administrators.

Team Information
Team Name:Rejects
Season:2006
Website:
Notes:Rejects move to Des Plaines Park District for Tuesday night softball.

Registered:

April 28th, 2006 10:15 am - Bill

Viewed:

28837

Game Information
Date:Tuesday
August 15th, 2006
Time:6:30 pm
Home / Visitor:V
Opponent:Magicians
Status:Loss
Our Score:5
Opponent Score:6
Notes:1st round of Playoff Tournament - Rejects will play league's 1st place team.

Due to multiple rescheduling of this game at the behest of the Magicians our Rejects have to play w/o the services of Wilbur (running Leadville 100) and Eric (out of town).

Mikey manages the team in Wilbur's absence. Rejects battle bravely and jump out to lead which they hold onto through 6 innings. But an injured Bill B (shifting through all defensive positions) and a empty bench are too much for our scrappy rag-tag team, and the league's powerhouse Magicians prevail in the 7th.

Umpire: Tracy

Last Updated:

June 25th, 2007 10:42 am - Bill


Box Score

Player

Position

At Bats

Hits

Walks

Runs

RBI's

Avg

OB%

1B's

2B's

3B's

HR's

Slug%

Glen2B43120.7500.7501111.750
MikeySS42110.5000.500110.750
KennyRF4110.2500.25010.250
Bill BUTL3210.6670.667111.667
StanP3110.3330.33310.333
JenC310.3330.33310.333
CarmenCF3110.0000.2500.000
Irene3B310.0000.2500.000
MarySC /20.0000.0000.000
Danielle1B11211.0001.00011.000
Cheryl/ SC10.0000.0000.000
Total: 1131114550.3550.42963110.613

Schedule

Unless otherwise indicated, all content, photos and art work published on this website are copyright property 2002-2019 of My Sport Web and may not be republished without verifiable authorization from webmaster@mysportweb.com. Click for our: Terms and Conditions.